Donors (2018-2020)

Ambassadors 

Anonymous

Abilene Cultural Affairs Council, HeARTS for the ARTS

Dr. Laura Bennett - Image Sculptors Plastic Surgery

Ruth & Bill Burton Family Endowed Fund, Community Foundation of Abilene

Community Foundation of Abilene, Discretionary Fund

Community Foundation of Abilene, Future Fund

Blake and Rob Eagle

Friends of the Library

Greathouse Foundation

Lawrence Hall Abilene

Jane and Otis Jones Donor Advised Fund, Community Foundation of Abilene

Junior League of Abilene

Nancy and John Nichols

Dian Graves Owen Foundation

Kaye Price-Hawkins and Joe Hawkins Donor Advised Fund, Community Foundation of Abilene

Kaye Price-Hawkins, Priceless Literacy

The Excelsior Foundation

Shelton Family Foundation

Sylvan Learning Abilene/Sweetwater/Snyder

T & T Family Foundation Fund, Community Foundation of Abilene

Taylor Electric

Texas Commission on the Arts

Pam and Phillip Tippen

Young Audiences, Inc.

Champions 

The Minor and Lexi Alexander          Charitable Fund

Seth Ardoin

Barber Foundation

Peggy Beckham

Carol and Vic Corley

Deonna and Gary Galbraith

Kiwanis Club of Abilene

Jamie and Shannon Miers

Candace and Charles Scarborough

Julianne Sitzes

Cindy and Steve Strain

 

Advocates 

Le'ann and Justin Ardoyno

Gay Beitscher

Claire and David Carlson

Casa Authentique

Talan Cobb

Chris and Steve Faehnle

Jennifer Harbour

Kay Hartgraves

Marilyn and K.O. Long

Carolyn and George Newman

Lauren Parker

Suzie and Gary Shahan

Billye Proctor Shaw and Glynn Ray

Logan and Taylor Sturgis

Poette and Jimmy Wadley

Missy and Robert Willen

 

Supporters

Melanie and Kent Brown

Toni Burger

Carol Chisum

Janna Dowell

Shellie and Sam Evans

Cathy Kim Fowlkes

Lisa and Jeff Goolsby

Linda Hammond

Jill and Ralph Heaven

Jerita Howard

Diane and Jim Hunt

Sandy Meyer

Lynn Roeder

Scott and Michelle Senter Charitable Fund, Community Foundation of Abilene

Suzie and Gary Shahan

Sally Shelton

Claudia and Gary Walker

Larry Wolz

Jan and George Woodward

William P. Wright, Jr.

Friends

Rebecca Armstrong

Deborah Austin

Dean Baird

Lynn Barnett

April Brannan

Kayla Copher

Leila and Jason Darby

Rolanda and Paul Fulham

Kim Hardin

Van Hayes

Chris Heringer

Betty and Charles Hukill

Hollye Jaklewicz

Lisa and Jay Lester

Abby and Chad Longley

Richard Maryianowski

Colette and Tim McCloskey

Emily Meador

April and Matt Mercer

Kathy Morehead

Susan Perry

Shirley Poe

Susan Steele

Ronalyn and Mark Sutphen

Brandon Scott Thomas

Jennifer Trietsch

Lucy Vinson

Elizabeth Wallace

Larry Wheeler

Mitsi Pair Willard

OFFICE HOURS

 

8:30 am-12 p.m.

1-3:30 pm

Monday-Friday

 

Young Audiences of Abilene

A program of the Abilene Cultural Affairs Council

T&P Depot, 1101 N. 1st St.

Abilene, TX 79601

Tel: 325-677-1161

  • Facebook Basic Black
  • Twitter Basic Black
  • Black Instagram Icon

© 2016 by Young Audiences of Abilene. Proudly created with Wix.com